Fifth StreetFifth Street

Investor Relations Analyst Coverage and Estimates

Fifth Street Finance Corp.
FirmAnalystPhone
Barclays CapitalMark DeVries(212) 526-9484
BMO Capital MarketsJames Fotheringham(212) 885-4180
Deutsche Bank George Bahamondes(212) 250-1587
J.P. MorganRichard Shane(415) 315-6701
JMP SecuritiesChristopher York(415) 835-8965
KBWRyan Lynch(314) 342-2918
Maxim GroupMichael Diana (212) 895-3641
National SecuritiesChris Testa(212) 417-7447
Wells FargoJonathan Bock(704) 410-1874
Fifth Street Finance Corp. is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Fifth Street Finance Corp.'s performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Fifth Street Finance Corp. or its management. Fifth Street Finance Corp. does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 190.700.740.660.702000.00
AnnualSep 180.590.650.530.59701-0.96
AnnualSep 170.560.580.550.55701-0.38
QuarterlyJun 170.130.150.120.13801-0.27
QuarterlySep 170.130.150.120.13801-1.33
QuarterlyDec 170.140.150.120.13701-3.06
QuarterlyMar 180.140.160.130.14701-0.99
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 160.720.73-0.86
QuarterlyJun 160.200.1810.50
QuarterlySep 160.180.18-1.22
QuarterlyDec 160.160.18-10.49
QuarterlyMar 170.130.15-14.05
AnnualSep 150.750.83-9.58
AnnualSep 140.991.01-1.78
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters